2007 TGA Taiwan Geosciences Assembly

 

議程 ( Agenda )

 

 

5/15 星期二(Tuesday

8:30

12:00

大會開幕式 Opening Ceremony

專題演講(Keynote speech

1.Building Our Science” by Dr. Fred Spilhaus 09:45-10:15

2.Super Plume; Beyond Plate Tectonics” by Prof. Shigenori Maruyama 10:45-11:15

國際會議廳

(International

Convention

Hall)

中華民國地球科學學會2007年第七屆第三次年會

U4 第一屆地球科學教育國際研討會(The First Earth Science Education Conference

Room 101

中餐休息(Lunch Break); 中華民國地質學會年會 Room 102

13:30

15:00

 

A2 大氣遙測(Atmospheric Remote Sensing

Room 201

A6 大氣環境分析與模擬Modeling and Analysis of Atmospheric Environment

Room 202

GP1 地球物理與地球物理探 Geophysics and Geophysical Investigation

Room B1

HZ1 大台北地區特殊災害地質調查與監測Investigation and Monitoring of Geologic Hazards in the Taipei Metropolitan Area

Room 102

海洋學門專題演講(Keynote speech in Ocean Science

國際會議廳

S1 一般地震學General Seismology

Room 205

U1 臺灣車籠埔斷層深鑽計畫國際學術研討會International Workshop for Taiwan Chelungpu-fault Drilling Project

Room 208

U4 第一屆地球科學教育國際研討會The First Earth Science Education Conference

Room 101

休息(Coffee Break

15 :30

17:15

A2 大氣遙測(Atmospheric Remote Sensing

Room 201

GP1 地球物理與地球物理探Geophysics and Geophysical Investigation

Room B1

HZ1 大台北地區特殊災害地質調查與監測Investigation and Monitoring of Geologic Hazards in the Taipei Metropolitan Area

Room 102

O1 海洋環流與內波動力機制過程研究Ocean Circulation and Internal Wave

Room 210

O2 海洋生物地球化學與生態系統整合研究Integrated Marine Biogeochemical Cycle and

Ecosystem Research

Room 211

S1 一般地震學General Seismology

Room 205

U1 臺灣車籠埔斷層深鑽計畫國際學術研討會International Workshop for Taiwan Chelungpu-fault

Drilling Project

Room 208

U4 第一屆地球科學教育國際研討會(The First Earth Science Education Conference

Room 101

1730-1930

海洋 SEATS座談與未來規劃

Room 210

1930-2100

海洋學門壁報展示、學生壁報比賽與評分

多功能體育館

                                5/16 星期三(Wednesday                  上午A.M.

08:45

10:15

A3 中尺度氣象、雷達氣象與氣象災害防治之科學與技術Mesoscale Meteorology, Radar

Meteorology and Science and Technology of Meteorological Disaster Reduction

Room 202

A4 天氣分析與預報Weather Analysis and Forecasting

Room 201

A5 季風與氣候及水文氣象Monsoon, Climate and Hydrometeology

國際會議廳

HZ2 山崩、土石流及工程地質Landslides and Debris flows: Recognition, Analysis, and Hazard Assessment

Room 102

O1 海洋環流與內波動力機制過程研究Ocean Circulation and Internal Wave

Room 210

O2 海洋生物地球化學與生態系統整合研究Integrated Marine Biogeochemical Cycle and Ecosystem Research

Room 211

O4 海洋地質與地球物理(Marine Geology and Geophysics

Room B1

S1 一般地震學General Seismology

S4 計算地震學進展(Advances in Computational Seismology

Room 205

U1 臺灣車籠埔斷層深鑽計畫國際學術研討會International Workshop for Taiwan Chelungpu-fault Drilling Project

Room 208

U4 第一屆地球科學教育國際研討會(The First Earth Science Education Conference

Room 101

休息(Coffee Break

 

10:45

12:15

 

A3 中尺度氣象、雷達氣象與氣象災害防治之科學與技術Mesoscale Meteorology, Radar Meteorology and Science and Technology of Meteorological Disaster Reduction

Room 202

A4 天氣分析與預報Weather Analysis and Forecasting

Room 201

A5 季風與氣候及水文氣象Monsoon, Climate and Hydrometeology

國際會議廳

HZ2 山崩、土石流及工程地質Landslides and Debris flows:Recognition, Analysis, and Hazard Assessment

Room 102

O1 海洋環流與內波動力機制過程研究Ocean Circulation and Internal Wave

Room 210

O2 海洋生物地球化學與生態系統整合研究Integrated Marine Biogeochemical Cycle and Ecosystem Research

Room 211

O4 海洋地質與地球物理(Marine Geology and Geophysics

Room B1

S3 台灣地震個例研究 Studies of Individual Taiwan Earthquakes

Room 205

U2 斷層復國際學術研討會International Workshop for Earthquake Fault Healing Process

Room 208

U4 第一屆地球科學教育國際研討會(The First Earth Science Education Conference

Room 101

中餐休息(Lunch Break); IMAGE Workshop Room B1

 

                                5/16 星期三(Wednesday                  下午P.M.

13:30

15:00

 

A3 中尺度氣象、雷達氣象與氣象災害防治之科學與技術Mesoscale Meteorology, Radar Meteorology and Science and Technology of Meteorological Disaster Reduction

Room 202

A4 天氣分析與預報Weather Analysis and Forecasting

Room 201

GC1 西太平洋與東亞之第四紀海洋與陸域古氣候Quaternary Marine and Terrestria Paleoclimate of the Western Pacific and East Asia

Room B1

HZ3 自然災害及其監測與防治Natural Hazards: Disaster Events, Monitoring and Mitigation

Room 102

O1 海洋環流與內波動力機制過程研究Ocean Circulation and Internal Wave

Room 210

O2 海洋生物地球化學與生態系統整合研究Integrated Marine Biogeochemical Cycle and Ecosystem Research

Room 211

S2 地震與地體構造(Seismology and Seismotectonics

Room 205

U2 斷層復國際學術研討會International Workshop for Earthquake Fault Healing Process

Room 208

U3 第一屆台菲地球科學學術研討會(The First Taiwan-Philippines Earth Sciences Conference

Room 209

U4 第一屆地球科學教育國際研討會(The First Earth Science Education Conference

Room 101

休息(Coffee Break

15 :30

17:15

A3 中尺度氣象、雷達氣象與氣象災害防治之科學與技術(Mesoscale Meteorology, Radar Meteorology and Science and Technology of Meteorological Disaster Reduction

Room 202

A4 天氣分析與預報(Weather Analysis and Forecasting

Room 201

GC1 西太平洋與東亞之第四紀海洋與陸域古氣候 Quaternary Marine and Terrestrial Paleoclimate of the Western Pacific and East Asia

Room B1

HZ3 自然災害及其監測與防治 Natural Hazards: Disaster Events, Monitoring and Mitigation

Room 102

海洋學門報告&海科中心&研究船貴儀中心General Discussion on Ocean Sciences

Room 210

T4 台灣碰撞帶的隱沒作用(Subduction Processes in the Taiwan Collision Zone

Room 205

U2 斷層復國際學術研討會(International Workshop for Earthquake Fault Healing Process

Room 208

U4 第一屆地球科學教育國際研討會(The First Earth Science Education Conference

Room 101

「地質與地球物理學會學生壁報比賽」

多功能體育館

2007臺灣地球科學聯合學術研討會晚宴2007 TGA Dinner


5/17 星期四(Thursday                  上午A.M.

08:45

10:15

A1 颱風Contemporary Issues on Tropical Cyclone Researches and Forecasts

Room 201

A5 季風與氣候及水文氣象Monsoon, Climate and Hydrometeology

國際會議廳

H1 水文與水文地質(Hydrology and Hydrogeology

Room B1

O2 海洋生物地球化學與生態系統整合研究Integrated Marine Biogeochemical Cycle and Ecosystem Research

Room 211

O3 海洋生物與漁業海洋Marine Biology and Fishery Oceanography

Room 210

SP3 土壤環境生態與土地利用(Soil, Environmental Ecology and Land Use

Room 208

SS3 日地物理磁尾的動力學過程與高緯度電離層現象的關連Solar-Terrestrial Physics: Dynamics of the Magnetotail and its Connection to Phenomena in the High-Latitude Ionosphere

Room 202

T1 地震地質及活斷層(Earthquake Geology and Active Faults

Room 205

U3 第一屆台菲地球科學學術研討會(The First Taiwan-Philippines Earth Sciences Conference

Room 209

U5 2007國際福衛三號科學研討會(2007 FORMOSAT-3/COSMIC Workshop

Room 102

V2 東亞之岩漿活動與岩石圈演化(Continental Volcanism and Lithosphere Evolution in East Asia

Room 101

休息(Coffee Break)休息(Coffee Break);地質及地物學會學生壁報比賽頒獎典禮 國際會議廳前

10:45

12:15

A1 颱風Contemporary Issues on Tropical Cyclone Researches and Forecasts

Room 201

A5 季風與氣候及水文氣象Monsoon, Climate and Hydrometeology

國際會議廳

H1 水文與水文地質(Hydrology and Hydrogeology

Room B1

O2 海洋生物地球化學與生態系統整合研究Integrated Marine Biogeochemical Cycle and Ecosystem Research

Room 211

O3 海洋生物與漁業海洋Marine Biology and Fishery Oceanography

Room 210

SP3 土壤環境生態與土地利用(Soil, Environmental Ecology and Land Use

Room 208

SS3 日地物理磁尾的動力學過程與高緯度電離層現象的關連Solar-Terrestrial Physics: Dynamics of the Magnetotail and its Connection to Phenomena in the High-Latitude Ionosphere

Room 202

T1 地震地質及活斷層(Earthquake Geology and Active Faults

Room 205

U3 第一屆台菲地球科學學術研討會(The First Taiwan-Philippines Earth Sciences Conference

Room 209

U5 2007國際福衛三號科學研討會(2007 FORMOSAT-3/COSMIC Workshop

Room 102

V2 東亞之岩漿活動與岩石圈演化(Continental Volcanism and Llithosphere Evolution in East Asia

Room 101

中餐休息 Lunch Break); 中華民國太空科學學會年會 B1餐廳

 

 

 

 

                                 5/17 星期四(Thursday                  下午P.M.

13:30

15:00

A1 颱風Contemporary Iissues on Tropical Cyclone Researches and Forecasts

Room 201

A5 季風與氣候及水文氣象(Monsoon, Climate and Hydrometeology

國際會議廳

G1 測地學與活動地殼變形(Space Geodesy and Crustal Deformation

Room 211

H1 水文與水文地質(Hydrology and Hydrogeology

Room B1

SP1 地形演育與地表營力Landscape Evolution and Earth Surface Processes

Room 208

SS3 日地物理磁尾的動力學過程與高緯度電離層現象的關連Solar-Terrestrial Physics: Dynamics of the Magnetotail and its Connection to Phenomena in the High-Latitude Ionosphere

SS5 日地物理Solar-Terrestrial Physics: General Contributions

Room 202

SS4 閃電、大氣發光現象及其效應(Lighting, Atmospheric Luminous Phenomena and Their Associated Effects

Room 210

ST1 地層與古生物研究(Stratigraphy and Paleontology

Room 101

T2 大地構造及造山作用(Tectonics and Mountain Building

Room 205

U3 第一屆台菲地球科學學術研討會(The First Taiwan-Philippines Earth Sciences Conference

Room 209

U5 2007國際福衛三號科學研討會(2007 FORMOSAT-3/COSMIC Workshop

Room 102

休息(Coffee Break

15 :30

17:15

A1 颱風Contemporary Issues on Tropical Cyclone Researches and Forecasts

Room 201

A5 季風與氣候及水文氣象 Monsoon, Climate and Hydrometeology

國際會議廳

SEG special lecture

Room B1

SP1 地形演育與地表營力Landscape Evolution and Earth Surface Processes

Room 208

SS4 閃電、大氣發光現象及其效應(Lighting, Atmospheric Luminous Phenomena and Their Associated Effects

Room 210

SS5 日地物理Solar-Terrestrial Physics: General Contributions

Room 202

T2 大地構造及造山作用(Tectonics and Mountain Building

Room 205

U3 第一屆台菲地球科學學術研討會(The First Taiwan-Philippines Earth Sciences Conference

Room 209

U5 2007國際福衛三號科學研討會(2007 FORMOSAT-3/COSMIC Workshop

Room 102

1730-1900

大氣及太空聯合晚宴

B1餐廳

1900-2100

大氣科學學門座談

Room 201


                                    5/18 星期五(Friday                  上午A.M.

08:45

10:15

ER1 臺灣附近天然氣水合物研究(Gas Hydrate Study in Taiwan

Room B1

M1 礦物與岩石物理(Mineral and Rock Physics

Room 211

SS1 雷達觀測大氣(Radar Observations in Atmosphere

Room 102

SS2 電離層現象的觀測與研究(Observation and Investigation for Ionospheric Phenomena

Room 210

T3 台灣板塊邊界觀測(Plate Boundary Observatory in Taiwan

Room 205

V1 一般地球化學研究(General Geochemistry

Room 101

休息(Coffee Break

10:45

12:15

M1 礦物與岩石物理(Mineral and Rock Physics

Room 211

SS1 雷達觀測大氣(Radar Observations in Atmosphere

Room 102

SS2 電離層現象的觀測與研究(Observation and Investigation for Ionospheric Phenomena

Room 210

T3 台灣板塊邊界觀測(Plate Boundary Observatory in Taiwan

Room 205

束(Meeting Close

察(Field-Trip

九份二山及九九峰地區地質及山崩災害考察

 

2007年臺灣地球科學聯合學術研討會

 

 

5/15             星期二(Tuesday      上午(A.M.

 

 

0830~1120                                                  國際會議廳

 

0830-0930    報到

0930-0945    大會開幕致詞 

0945-1015    貴賓專題演講  Dr. Fred Spilhaus ( AGU Executive Director )

Building Our Science

1015-1045    Coffee Break

1045-1115    貴賓專題演講  Prof. Shigenori Maruyama ( Tokyo Institute of

                               Technology )

Super Plume; Beyond Plate Tectonics

1115-1120    大會開幕式散會

 

1120~1220   中華民國地球科學學會2007年第七屆第三次年會    

 

Session U4    第一屆地球科學教育國際研討會                  Room 101

             The First Earth Science Education Conference (ThemeTechnology Enhanced Learning in Earth Science, TELES)

8:00~12:00   

 

0800-0830    報到

0830-0840    開幕

0840-0940    國外學者專題演講  Roger Trend ( University of Exeter, UK )

                             Developing children’s argumentation skills to

enhance geoscience learning

0940-1000    茶敘

 

 

 

1000-1100    國外學者專題演講  Daniel C. Edelson School of Education and

                                 Social Policy Northwestern University

                             Learning-for-Use in Earth Science: Fostering

Knowledge and Skills Students Will Be Able To Use

1100-1200                國外學者專題演講  Masakazu Goto (National Institute for

                                Educational Policy Research of Japan)

Current Trends for Science and Technology Education in Japan

1200-1330    Lunch Break

 

 

 


 

5/15             星期二(Tuesday       下午(P.M.

 

 

Session U1    臺灣車籠埔斷層深鑽計畫國際學術研討會            Room 208

                International Workshop for Taiwan Chelungpu-fault Drilling Project

1330~1500    主持人:宋聖榮

 

1330-1400                Invited     Effect of Brine Composition and Concentration on           

Physical Properties of Clay and Shale                  

                       David Lockner

1400-1415    U1-2B-01  Dynamic Mechanochemistry of Seismic Slip -Nano Spherules Lubrication

                       Hidemi Tanaka, Wei-Min Chen, Yi-Ming Chen,

Yen-Fang Song, Kuo-Fong Ma 

1415-1430    U1-2B-02  Log Data and Borehole Image Analysis of Hole-B, Taiwan Chelungpu-fault Drilling Project       

                       En-Chao Yeh, Philippe Gaillot, Kyaw Thu Moe, Weiren

Lin, Yun-Hao Wu, Hisao Ito, Tetsuro Hirono, Wonn Soh, Masa Kinoshita, Chien-Ying Wang, Sheng-Rong Song, Jih-Hao Hung and Kuo-Fong Ma

1430-1445                U1-2B-03  Subsurface Structure and Stress State in Scientific Drill

Holes of Taiwan Chelungpu Fault Drilling Project (TCDP)

                       Jih-Hao Hung, Kuo-Fong Ma, Chien-Yin Wang, Weiren Lin, En-Chao Yeh  

1445-1500    U1-2B-04  Evaluation of the Pore Fluid Pressure at a Depth of 1111 Meters on the Chelungpu Fault During the 1999 Chi-Chi, Taiwan, Earthquake

                       Jeen-Hwa Wang

1500-1530                Coffee Break

 

1530~1715    主持人:馬國鳳                                         Room 208

 

1530-1600    Invited     Comparison of Textures in the two TCDP Gouges Zones

FZA1111 and FZB1136

                       Anne-Marie Boullier 

 

1600-1615                U1-2B-05  Analysis of clay mineralogy from the retrieved cores of

Taiwan Chelungpu-fault Drilling Project, Hole-A

Li-Wei Kuo, Sheng-Rong Song, En-Chao Yeh, Huei-Fen

 Chen

1615-1645    Invited     Anisotropy of acoustic, magnetic and electrical properties in TCDP core samples

                       Christian David

1645-1700    U1-2B-06  Microcrack Fabric and Seismic Anisotropy of TCDP Sandstone Samples

                       Tzu-Mo Natalie Chen, Laurent Louis, Teng-fong Wong, Sheng-Rong Song

1700-1715    U1-2B-07  Non-destructive Measurement Results of Water Content Distribution of Drilled Cores and Relative Physical Properties by Wireline Logging in Hole B, TCDP

                       Weiren Lin, En-Chao Yeh, Osamu Matsubayashi, Tetsuro Hirono, Wonn Soh, Masataka Kinoshita, Hisao Ito, Wataru Tanikawa, Kan Aoike, Hiroki Sone, Masafumi Murayama, Yoshitaka Hashimoto, Sheng-Rong Song, Chien-Ying Wang, Kuo-Fong Ma and Jih-Hao Hung

 

Session U4    第一屆地球科學教育國際研討會                    Room 101

The First Earth Science Education Conference (ThemeTechnology

Enhanced Learning in Earth Science, TELES)

1330~1430    主持人:張俊彥

 

1330-1345    U4-2B-01  Toward Automated Scoring for Qualitative Problem Solving in Earth Science Education

         Hao-Chuan Wang and Chun-Yen Chang

1345-1400    U4-2B-02  Taiwanese High School Students’ Conceptions of and Approaches to Learning Science: A SEM analysis

                       Min-Hsien Lee, Robert Emil Johanson, Chin-Chung Tsai,

1400-1415    U4-2B-03  The relationships between high school students' scientific epistemological beliefs and their informal reasoning on a socio-scientific issue

                       Ying-Tien Wu

 

1415-1430                U4-2B-04  初探虛擬野外考察系統

                       林銘照

1430-1440     Break

 

1440~1540    主持人:許瑛玿                                   Room 101

 

1440-1455    U4-2B-05  A Collaborative Support Tool for Creativity Learning: Idea Storming Cube

                       Chun-Chieh Huang, Tsai-Yen Li, Hao-Chuan Wang, and Chun-Yen Chang

1455-1510    U4-2B-06  The effects of different cognitive load levels for the senior high- school students in the Web-based learning environment

                       Cheng-Chieh Chang, Fang-Ying Yang

1510-1525    U4-2B-07  From Earth Science to Earth System Science: A High

                           School Science Curriculum Reform in Taiwan

                       Yi-Wen, Hung

1525-1540    U4-2B-08  The Impact of a Scaffolded Modeling Curriculum on High School Students’ Modeling Air Quality

Li-Fen Lin, Ying-Shao Hsu

1540-1600    茶敘

 

1600~1700    主持人:楊芳瑩                                  Room 101

 

1600-1700    綜合座談

 

Session A2    大氣遙測                                        Room 201

Atmospheric Remote Sensing

1300~1430    主持人:劉振榮、陳萬金

 

1300-1315    A2-2B-01  應用SSM/I衛星資料分析颱風形成之激發機制

                       劉嘉騏、劉振榮、黃清順

1315-1330    A2-2B-02  衛星資料估算颱風旋轉及強度變化在熱帶氣旋

                       陳嬿如、趙俊傑、劉振榮

1330-1345    A2-2B-03  An Insight into the Equatorial-developed Typhoon Vamei via Satellite-Derived Energy Parameters

                       Gin-Rong Liu, Chin-Soon Huang, Tsung-Hua Kuo

1345-1400    A2-2B-04  衛星微波資料對降水型態分類及其應用之研究

                       簡宏彬、陳萬金、劉振榮、李慶忠、蔡明達、胡仁基

1400-1415    A2-2B-05  利用AMSR-E微波頻道反演海上颱風定量降水研究

                       陳萬金、吳東洲、朱炯光、胡仁基、劉振榮

1415-1430    A2-2B-06  運用空間相干法處理SPOT5影像分類地表物種

                       陳盈真、劉振榮、林唐煌

1430-1530                Coffee Break

 

1530~1730    主持人:林唐煌、汪建良                           Room 201

 

1530-1545              A2-2B-07  ALOS PRISM 衛星大氣輻射校正

                      李國光、劉振榮、林唐煌

1545-1600                A2-2B-08  MODIS衛星資料在反演地表溫度之應用

                       徐敏彰、劉振榮、林唐煌

1600-1615    A2-2B-09  Impact of turbulence on aerosol vertical distribution measured by lidar at Chung-Li (25°N, 121°E)

                       C.W. Chiang, S.K. Das, J.B. Nee

1615-1630    A2-2B-10  Lidar and sun photometer measurements of aerosol optical properties over Taipei

                       Wei-Nai Chen, Yei-Wei Chen, Shih-Yu Chang, Charles C.K. Chou, Jen-Ping Chen

1630-1645    A2-2B-11   MODIS衛星資料在煙塵的偵測及強度分析

                        林唐煌、范振原、劉振榮

1645-1700    A2-2B-12  Temperature dependence of cirrus properties over Chung-Li

                       S.K. Das, C.W. Chiang, J.B. Nee

1700-1715    A2-2B-13  The Method for Open-Loop Data Recovery

                       Wen-Hao Yeh, Tsen-Chieh Chiu, Yuei-An Liou, Cheng-Yung Huang

1715-1730                A2-2B-14  利用Bayesian方法反演海上颱風定量降水之研究

                       胡仁基、陳萬金、邱瑞媛、劉振榮、汪建良

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Session A6    大氣環境分析與模擬                                  Room202

                    Modeling and Analysis of Atmospheric Environment

1300~1430    主持人:林能暉、陳正平

 

1300-1315    A6-2B-01  Development of the On-Line MM5 Tracer Model and its Applications to Air Pollution Episodes in Istanbul Turkey and Sahara Dust Transport

                       S.H. Chen, J. Dudhia, J. S. Kain, T. Kindap, E. Tan

1315-1330    A6-2B-02  鹿林山大氣背景站之大氣汞監測

                       許桂榮、林能暉、林建志、李佳樺

1330-1345    A6-2B-03  Estimate of radiative forcing and regional feedback of Asian biomass burning aerosols during the period of TRACE-P

                       Sheng-Hsiang Wang, Neng-Huei Lin, Ming-Dah Chou

1345-1400    A6-2B-04  秋冬季台灣南部地區局部環流發展與臭氧濃度演變之相關度分析

                       賴信志、林沛練、潘貞杰、林博雄

1400-1415    A6-2B-05  臺灣地區污染物之本土外來比例

                       楊承恩、陳正平、吳映嫻

1415-1430    A6-2B-06  1994-2005中部空品區高臭氧事件與颱風相關探討

                       陳昭敏、林沛練

1430-1530                Coffee Break

 

Session A2    大氣遙測                                    多功能體育館

 Atmospheric Remote Sensing

Session A6    大氣環境分析與模擬

             Modeling and Analysis of Atmospheric Environment

1430~1530    Poster Section

 

Session GP1  地球物理與地球物理探勘                                     Room B1

                   Geophysics and Geophysical investigation

1330-1515    主持人:顏宏元、石瑞銓

 

1330-1345                GP1-2B-01  屯子腳斷層之平移構造形貌

                        王雯君、李奕亨、吳明賢、王乾盈

1345-1400                GP1-2B-02  木屐寮-六甲斷層之反射震測法調查

                        陳建宏、郭炫佑、胡玉燕、王乾盈

1400-1415                GP1-2B-03  左鎮斷層地下構造初探

                        陳延宗、郭炫佑、王乾盈

1415-1430                GP1-2B-04  九芎坑斷層與梅山斷層的關係與構造特性

                        葉明官、陳文山、孫若琥、賴炤輝、吳維毓

1430-1445    GP1-2B-05  轉型剪力波在橫均向性介質之走時與轉型點位置之研究

                        曾柏諺、張永孚、鐘佳龍

1445-1500    GP1-2B-06  跨孔透地雷達斷層掃描影像之解析度與精確度之研究

                        張竝瑜

1500-1515                GP1-2B-07  燕巢烏山頂泥火山地電阻長期監測之研究

                        陳力齊、張竝瑜、黃亦青

 

Session HZ1   大台北地區特殊災害地質調查與監測              Room 102

Investigation and Monitoring of Geologic Hazards in the Taipei Metropolitan Area

1330~1445    主持人:黃柏壽、詹瑜章                                  

 

1330-1345                HZ1-2B-01  境況模擬山腳斷層錯動所造成的地表位移

                        簡順忠、喬凌雲、黃柏壽、李憲忠

1345-1400    HZ1-2B-02  利用地震資料推求鄰近台北盆地之散射波源及其地震減災的含意

                        黃柏壽、陳國誠、黃文紀、黃怡陵

1400-1415    HZ1-2B-03  Aspects of M≥4 earthquakes in the Taipei Metropolitan Area during 1973-2005

                        Jeen-Hwa Wang (王錦華), Ming-Wey Huang, and Win-Gee Huang

1415-1430                HZ1-2B-04  台北都會區地震波傳遞之地形效應

                        李憲忠

1430-1445                HZ1-2B-05  大台北地區之微地動觀測

                        黃文紀、黃柏壽、陳國誠、劉忠智、曹恕中、陳棋炫

1445-1530                Coffee Break

 

 

 

 

 

 

1530~1700    主持人:詹瑜章、黃柏壽                           Room102

 

1530-1545    HZ1-2B-06  Geomorphic Characteristics and Decades Vertical Deformation of the Shanchiao Fault in the Metropolitan Taipei Area, Northern Taiwan

                        陳致同、李建成、詹瑜璋、胡植慶、盧佳遇

1545-1600                HZ1-2B-07  空載雷射掃描於大屯火山地區發現之活動伸張構造

                        詹瑜璋、陳柔妃、張國楨、李建成、曹恕中、謝有忠

1600-1615    HZ1-2B-08  Surface features of the Jinshan paleo-landslides analyzed by LiDAR topographic data

                        Kuo-Jen Chang (張國楨), Yu-Chang Chan, Rou-Fei Chen, Shuh-Jong Tsao

1615-1630    HZ1-2B-09  Application of LiDAR-derived DTM to analysis of drainage morphometry and flood modeling in the Jinshan area

                        Rou-Fei Chen (陳柔妃), Yu-Chang Chan, Kuo-Jen Chang, Jian-Cheng Lee, Shuh-Jong Tsao, Yu-Chung Hsieh

1630-1645    HZ1-2B-10  空載光達高解析數值地形揭露之大屯山與七星山間之裂隙系統及其地質意義

                        劉進金、史天元、詹瑜璋、謝有忠

1645-1700                HZ1-2B-11  東北季風時期大屯山區火山噴發火山灰傳送之研究

                        吳政忠、李孟陽、鄭哲聖

 

Session Ocean Sciences      海洋學門專題演講                 國際會議廳

1330~1500    主持人:蔡武廷

 

1330-1400    Invited     On the Applications of HHT for Climate Studies

                       黃鍔 教授 (中央研究院院士, 美國工程士)

1400-1430    Invited     漫談沉降顆粒與海洋

                       鍾玉嘉 教授

1430-1500    Invited     Earthquakes and TsunamisFrom Sources To Hazards

                       劉立方 教授 (康乃爾大學教授, AGU Fellow)

1500-1515    Coffee Break

 

 

 

Session O1    海洋環流與內波動力機制過程研究                 Room 210 Ocean Circulation and Internal Wave

1515~1730     主持人:詹森

 

1515-1530                O1-2B-01  The Upper Ocean Response to a Moving Typhoon

                       Yaling Tsai, Ching-Sheng Chern, and Joe Wang

1530-1545    O1-2B-02  Downward continuation of airborne gravity anomalies over the Kuroshio east of Taiwan: geophysical implications

                       C. Hwang, A. Ellmann, HC Shih and YS Hsiao

1545-1600    O1-2B-03  Air-sea interaction between Typhoon Nari and Kuroshio

                       Chau-Ron Wu and Yu-Lin Chang

1600-1615    O1-2B-04  Seasonal Variability and the Dynamics of Kuroshio Intrusion into the Luzon and Taiwan Straits

                       Yu-Heng Tseng, Sen Jan, David E. Dietrich, Yih Yang

1615-1630                O1-2B-05  聖嬰現象對台灣西南沿海水位波動的影響

                       范光龍、張毓堯、鄭金玉

1630-1645    O1-2B-06  Effects of benthic-pelagic coupling on primary production in the South China Sea and the model-assessment of denitrification rates

                       Kon-Kee Liu, Ying-Jie Chen, Chun-Mao Tseng, I-I Lin, Anond Snidvongs

1645-1700    O1-2B-07  Deciphering the Temporal Shift Puzzle    

Su-Cheng Pai

1700-1715    O1-2B-08  Probing system dynamics using nonlinear time series analysis

                       Chih-hao Hsieh

1715-1730    O1-2B-09  Numerical Studies of the Nonlinear Interaction between

                           the Ocean Surface Waves and the Turbulent

                           Boundary Layer

                       Wu-ting Tsai

1730-1930                SEATS座談與未來規劃

 

1930-2100    壁報展示、學生壁報比賽與評分                 多功能體育館

 

 

 

Session O2    海洋生物地球化學與生態系統整合研究             Room211

Integrated Marine Biogeochemical Cycle and Ecosystem Research

1515~1730    主持人:洪慶章

 

1515-1530    O2-2B-01  FATES Program: The Source-to-Sink Research in Taiwan

                       James T. Liu, Jia-Jang Hung, Hui-Ling Lin, Chin-An

Huh, and Chon-Lin Lee

1530-1545                O2-2B-02  Modern accumulation rates and a budget of sediment off

the Kaoping River, SW Taiwan: a tidal and flood dominated depositional environment around a submarine canyon

                       Chih-An Huh, Hui-Ling Lin, Saulwood Lin, Ya-Wen

 Huang

1545-1600                O2-2B-03  高屏河-海傳輸系統中生物源顆粒的搬運與記錄

                       林慧玲、游鎮烽、李紅春

1600-1615                O2-2B-04  颱風造成之高密度顆粒流於高屏峽谷內傳輸與影響

                       林曉武、林裕程、謝偉琦、謝一之、劉祖乾

1615-1630    O2-2B-05  Tracing Fresh Water Plume Migration in the Estuary after a Typhoon Event Using Sr Isotopic Ratios

                       Chen-Feng You and Kuo-Fang Huang

1630-1645    O2-2B-06  The fate of fluvial PAHs in the Kao-ping River and Kao-ping Submarine Canyon (KPRSC) System

                       李宗霖、方孟德、巫思佩、李坤哲、張婉婷

1645-1700    O2-2B-07  Polycyclic aromatic hydrocarbon distributions and associations with organic matter in Kenting coastal waters

                       柯風溪、劉雅馨、鄭金娥、華仲偉、方孟德、李宗霖

1700-1715    O2-2B-08  Topographic induced flow variation and the trapping mechanism of sediment at the KPSC

                       Yu-Huai Wang, I-Huan Lee and James T. Liu

1715-1730    O2-2B-09  Categorizing the dispersal patterns of river-born substances in the Kaoping River, Shelf and Canyon system from remotely sensed ocean color data

                       Cheng-Chien Liu, Chih-Hua Chang, Ching-Gung Wen, Ching-Hsiang Huang, Jia-Jang Hung and James T. Liu

 

Session S1    一般地震學                                                         Room205

General Seismology

1330~1500    主持人:洪淑蕙、楊欣穎

 

1330-1345    S1-2B-01  A Dynamic Study of Frictional and Viscous Effects on Rupture of the 1999 Chi-Chi Earthquake

                      Jeen-Hwa Wang

1345-1400    S1-2B-02  Forecasting rupture dimension of Taiwan large earthquakes by pattern informatics

                       Hsien-Chi Li, Chien-chih Chen

1400-1415    S1-2B-03  寬頻地震觀測網運作現況與快速鑑別地震破裂面之開發

                       甘志文、陳榮裕、顏銀桐、高弘、歐國斌

1415-1430    S1-2B-04  Validate the rupture velocity of the 2001 Kunlun Earthquake by regional surface waves

                       Yi-Ying Wen, Kuo-Fong Ma

1430-1445                S1-2B-05  用震源掃描演算法(SSA)研究列車源的運動

                       Wenjun Li (李文軍)、李麗、陳棋福

1445-1500                S1-2B-06  大屯火山群之火山地震訊號初步研究

                       廖文豪、龔源成、林正洪

1500-1530                Coffee Break

 

1530~1700    主持人:張翠玉、康竹君                           Room 205

 

1530-1545                S1-2B-07  在不同應力架構下之地震b值特性分析

                       江準熙、陳燕玲、黃柏壽、蔡義本、辛在勤

1545-1600                S1-2B-08  計算全台灣島附近的b值與D值的變化情形

                       楊貴鈞

1600-1615    S1-2B-09  A detailed study of the unified scaling law of earthquake occurrence

                       Ching-Yi Tsai, Chiou-Fen Shieh

1615-1630                S1-2B-10  新一代台灣地區強地動衰減式初步研究成果

                       林柏伸、李錫堤

1630-1645    S4-2B-01  利用三維有限差分法及頻譜法模擬與分析台北盆地的場址放大效應

                       王櫻儒、陳浩維

 

 

1645-1700    S1-2B-11  Frequency-dependent Site Amplifications with f>=0.01 Hz Evaluated from the Velocity and Density Models in Central Taiwan

                       Ming-Wey Huang, Jeen-Hwa Wang, Kuo-Fong Ma, Chien-Ying Wang, Jih-Hao Hung, and Kuo-Liang Wen


 

5/16                 星期三(Wednesday       上午(A.M.

 

 

Session U1    臺灣車籠埔斷層深鑽計畫國際學術研討會            Room 208

                International Workshop for Taiwan Chelungpu-fault Drilling Project

0845~1015    主持人:葉恩肇

 

0845-0915    Invited     S-C cataclastic rocks and their seismotectonic

                           implications

                       Aiming Lin

0915-0930    U1-3A-01  Microbial community structures associated with deep  

                          sedimentary rocks from an active tectonic region

                       Li-Hung Lin, Pei-Ling Wang

0930-0945    U1-3A-02  Chemical and isotopic characteristics of Fluids from the

                          Holes of Taiwan Chelungpu-fault Drilling Project  

                          (TCDP)

                       Sheng-Yuan Chen, Sheng-Rong Song, Chung-Ho Wang    0945-1000    U1-3A-03  The preliminary results of thermal effects on clay

                          mineralogy and comparing with fault-related rocks of

                          TCDP

                       Lin Huang, Sheng-Rong Song, Huei-Fen Chen, Li-Wei

                          Kuo, En-Chao Yeh

1000-1015    U1-3A-04  Preliminary Result of Clay Minerals Analysis of

                          Chi-Chi Earthquake Fault Gouge, Wu-Feng, Central

                          Taiwan

                       Yu-Min Chou, Tsung-Ming Tsao, Ming-Kuang Wang,

                          Sheng-Rong Song

 

Session U2    斷層復癒國際學術研討會                          Room 208

                International Workshop for Earthquake Fault Healing Process

1045~1215    主持人:Hidemi Tanaka

 

1045-1100    U2-3A-01  Overview of geophysical studies in the Nojima Fault

                          Zone Probe Project: Repeated water injection 

                          experiments and continuous borehole measurements

                       Kin’ ya Nishgami

1100-1115               U2-3A-02  Detection of temporal change in permeability of the

                          Nojima fault zone by repeated water injection

                          experiments

                       Yuichi Kitagawa

1115-1130    U2-3A-03  Temporal change in fault-zone permeability derived from 

                          injection-induced seismicity at the Nojima fault,Japan

                       Keiichi Tadokoro

1130-1145    U2-3A-04  Outline of Fluid Injection Test using two drill-holes

                          penetrating Chelungpu-fault

                       Hidemi Tanaka, Kuo-Fong Ma, Masaki Murakami,

                          Ting-Chun Kuo, Chang-Wei Tsao, Suavek Giletycz,

                          Wei-Min Chen, Chien-Ying Wang, Chia-Shy Chen,

                          Chow-Son Chen, Tsan-Yao Yang

1145-1200    U2-3A-05  Hydrological and chemical cross-hole communication t

                          est in Taiwan Chelungpu-fault Drilling Project

                       Masaki Murakami, Hidemi Tanaka, Ting-Chun Kuo,

                          Chang-Wei Tsao, Suavek Giletycz, Wei-Ming Chen,

                          Chien-Ying Wang, Chia-Shyun Chen, Chow-Son

                          Chen, Tsan-Yao Yang, Kuo-Fong Ma

1200-1215    U2-3A-06  Gas Analysis during fluid injection test of

                          Chelungpu-fault, Taiwan

                       Ting-Chun Kuo, Wei-Min Donald Chen, Tsanyao Frank

                          Yang, Hidemi Tanaka, Masaki Murakami, Kuo-Fong

                          Ma

1215-1330     Lunch Break

 

Session U4    第一屆地球科學教育國際研討會                    Room 101

                The First Earth Science Education Conference (ThemeTechnology

                Enhanced Learning in Earth Science, TELES)

0830~1020    主持人:張俊彥

 

0830-0850    報到

0850-0950    地科教育的回顧與展望暨地球科學教育學會發起人大會

0950-1020    第一屆國際地球科學奧林匹亞競賽說明會

 

1020-1030    Coffee Break

 

 

地科教學模組 示範分享

1030~1200    主持人:許瑛玿                                   Room 101

 

1030-1050    U4-3A-01  天文教具

                       吳昌任

1055-1115    U4-3A-02  簡易摺紙光譜儀

                       游大立、賴文哲

1120-1140    U4-3A-03  古生物逃難記

                       劉麗純、翁雪琴

1140-1200    U4-3A-04  大氣的前世、今生、未來

柯惠親、賴嫻、李岱螢

教學壁報展   U4-P-01   我是現代諸葛亮─大氣的觀測與結構

                       謝文濱

U4-P-02   好萊塢的科幻與真實

            翁雪琴、林郁梅、熊師怡、莊舒雲

U4-P-03   飛覽地球

          謝隆欽

             U4-P-04   環境變遷的省思:「人類會是萬物之靈還是萬物之惡」

張仁壽

U4-P-05   上的水

鄭慧貞

1200-1330    Lunch Break

 

Session A3    中尺度氣象、雷達氣象與氣象災害防治之科學與技術   Room 202

                Mesoscale Meteorology, Radar Meteorology and Science and Technology of

                Meteorological Disaster Reduction

0845~1015    主持人:商文義、游政谷

 

0845-0900    A3-3A-01  滯留鋒面對流不穩定天氣個案之飛航觀測

                       林博雄、蘇世顥、鄭文通

0900-0915    A3-3A-02  雷達對流胞偵測與預報路徑校驗

                       張保丘台光、陳嘉榮、張惠玲

0915-0930    A3-3A-03  台灣東南沿海對流線之雷達觀測特徵分析

                       林哲游政谷

0930-0945    A3-3A-04  利用微波降雨雷達分析颱風雨帶近地面之觀測特徵

                       蔡嘉游政谷

 

0945-1000    A3-3A-05  Numerical Study of Influence of Mountain Ranges in

                          Taiwan on a cold Front

                       Wen-Yih Sun, Jiun-Dar Chern

1000-1015                A3-3A-06  地形降水對於環境條件和地形之敏感度變化:2維理

                          想化地形實驗

                       廖啟勳、楊明仁

 

1015-1035    Coffee Break

 

1035~1205    主持人:陳景森、張保亮                           Room 202

 

1035-1050    A3-3A-07  Characteristics of Afternoon Showers in Northern Taiwan

                          during Monsoon break

                       Ching-Sen Chen, Che-Ling Liu, Ming-Cheng Yen,

                          Jhih-Ying Chen, Pay-Liam Lin, Ching-Yuang Huang,

                          Jen-Hsin Teng

1050-1105    A3-3A-08  現行數值模式對東亞大陸暖季降水特性掌握之評估

                       王重傑

1105-1120    A3-3A-09  The Characteristics of Raindrop Size Distribution and

                          Drop Shape Relation in Typhoon Systems from

                          2D-Video Disdrometer and NCU C-Band 

                          Polarimetric

                       Wei-Yu Chang, Tai-Chi Chen Wang

1120-1135    A3-3A-10  衛星風場對濕絕熱初始化模式預報梅雨季豪大雨之影

                         

                       陳嘉榮、王建國、王溫和

1135-1150    A3-3A-11  雷達估計山區雨量之初步研究

                       鳳雷、王安翔、林李耀、周仲島

1150-1205    A3-3A-12  閃電資料在降水估計之初步分析

                       林品芳、丘台光、陳嘉榮、張保亮

1205-1220    A3-3A-13  台灣北部冬季弓狀回波之個案分析

                       陳泰然、王重傑、周鴻褀

 

1220-1300     Lunch Break

 

 

 

 

Session A4    天氣分析與預報                                  Room 201

                Weather Analysis and Forecasting

0845~1015    主持人:王重傑、呂芳川

 

0845-0900    A4-3A-01  台灣北部地區梅雨季豪大雨個案之合成分析

                       周羽潔、林松錦

0900-0915    A4-3A-02  從不同海拔高地向下太陽輻射通量觀測估計雲輻射驅

                          動力

                       周立人、林博雄

0915-0930    A4-3A-03  東亞大陸暖季移行性降水事件伴隨綜觀天氣型態之合

                          成研究

                       王重傑、陳泰然

0930-0945    A4-3A-04  台灣北部夏季午後閃電特性分析

                       賴世運、林得恩、戴志輝

0945-1000    A4-3A-05  台灣西南季風期間中尺度對流系統之研究

                       呂芳川、廖杞昌

1000-1015                A4-3A-06  MJO與台灣冬季溫度變異的關係

                       李思瑩、盧孟明

1015-1035                Coffee Break

 

1035~1205    主持人:曾鴻陽、蕭長庚                          Room 201

 

1035-1050    A4-3A-07  適當氣候平均統計方法預報與檢驗台灣地區溫度

                       李清縢、盧孟明

1050-1105    A4-3A-08  珍珠颱風形成之副低壓探討

                       徐天佑、曾鴻陽、陳韻平、翁進登

1105-1120    A4-3A-09  伴隨冬季冷高壓出海台灣東部海域低層強風之研究

                       朱昌敏、黃文嶺、許信德、呂芳川

1120-1135    A4-3A-10  200373雷達異常回波個案分析

                       陳啓南、朱昌敏、汪建良、呂芳川

1135-1150    A4-3A-11  1987-2006年台北與花蓮上空對流層頂之氣候分析

                       蕭長庚

1150-1205                A4-3A-12  台灣北部地區層狀與對流型態降水的雨滴粒徑分布特

                          

                       毛又玉、林沛練

1205-1300    Lunch Break

 

Session A5    季風與氣候及水文氣象                          國際會議廳

                Monsoon, Climate and Hydrometeology

0845~1015    主持人:隋中興、周佳

 

0845-0900    A5-3A-01  Zonal asymmetry of tropical precipitation in

                          ECHAM5/MPI OM during El Nino and under

                          global warming

                       Jien-Yi Tu

0900-0915    A5-3A-02  Statistical downscaling of monthly rainfall over East Asia

                          from large scale general circulation.

                       Sahana Pau, C. M. Liu, J.M.Chen, S.H. Lin, S.F. Chen

0915-0930    A5-3A-03  Comparison of three statistical downscaling methods for

                          simulating temperature and precipitation in Taiwan

                       Shu-Hua Lin, Chung-Ming Liu, Hua-Fu Wu, Katherine

                          Chun-Min Lin

0930-0945    A5-3A-04  Recent Climate Change over the Tibetan Plateau

                       Anmin Duan, Guoxiong Wu, Chung-Hsiung Sui

0945-1000    A5-3A-05  The 1980s Abrupt Climate Change in East Asia

                       Tzu-Ting Lo, Huang-Hsiung Hsu

1000-1015    A5-3A-06  Nocturnal Warming of Urban Heat Island in Taipei

                          Metropolitan Area

                       Wen-Zer Lin, Chung-Ho Wang, Hsiao-Chung Tsai

 

1015-1035                Coffee Break

 

1035~1205    主持人:許晃雄、吳朝榮                        國際會議廳

 

1035-1053    A5-3A-07  South China Sea Interannual Variability

                       Chiung-wen June Chang , Chau-Ron Wu,

                          Huang-Hsiung Hsu

1053-1111    A5-3A-08  大氣年代風場特徵驅動海洋之反應研究

                       張振瑋、余嘉裕

1111-1129    A5-3A-09  艾利(2004)颱風個案應用氣象水文模式藕合之集水區

                          逕流模擬

                       陳心穎、楊明仁

 

 

1129-1147    A5-3A-10  Surface energy components and land characteristics of a

                          rice paddy

                       Jeng-Lin Tsai, Ben-Jei Tsuang, Po-Sheng Lu, 

                          Ming-Hwi Yao, Yuan Shen

1147-1205    A5-3A-11  海氣通量計算與海洋混合層模擬

                       黃士王麗文、段安民、隋中興

1205-1223    A5-3A-12  颱風伴隨西南氣流豪雨之時空間變化特性

                       陳昭銘、賈愛政、施景峰

 

Session HZ2   山崩、土石流及工程地質                          Room 102

                Landslides and debris flows: recognition, analysis, and hazard assessment

0845~1015    主持人:董家鈞、張國楨

 

0845-0900    HZ2-3A-01  物理模型結合數值模擬於山腳斷層之應用

                        陳師賢、林銘郎、鍾春富、蔣佳興、劉桓吉、朱聖

                           

0900-0915    HZ2-3A-02  龍洞地區岩石節理之碎形分析

                        蔡裕偉、羅偉、王泰典

0915-0930    HZ2-3A-03  以多變量地質統計方法進行雨量空間內插

                        張永欣、李錫堤

0930-0945    HZ2-3A-04  以遙測技術進行大甲溪谷關至馬鞍區域之土砂災害

                           評估

                        林彥享、鄭錦桐、顧承宇、許世孟、張玉粦、冀樹

                           勇、邱顯晉、謝寶珊、余勝雄、楊勳得、焦中輝、

                           黃連通

0945-1000    HZ2-3A-05  颱風和地震對底岩型河道侵淤變化的影響~以南投

                           白不仔溪為例

                        劉盈劭、張瑞津、沈淑敏

1000-1015    HZ2-3A-06  集集地震對台灣坡地之影響

                        李錦發、邱禎龍、魏正岳、李彥良、蘇泰維

1015-1045    Coffee Break

 

1045~1230    主持人:林銘郎、李錫堤                          Room 102

 

1045-1100    HZ2-3A-07  九份二山山崩前後構造地形特徵及坡體破壞機制探

                          

                        吳秋雅、詹瑜璋、胡植慶

1100-1115    HZ2-3A-08  紅菜坪崩塌地地滑行為

                        張家偉、林銘郎

1115-1130    HZ2-3A-09  紅菜坪地滑區水文地質特性調查與分析

                        邱芝帆、董家鈞

1130-1145    HZ2-3A-10  紅菜坪地滑區之地表潛移與孔隙水壓變化之物理模

                           型建置

                        潘政興、董家鈞

1145-1200    HZ2-3A-11  地水文地質因素對湖口台地南緣地滑動滑動面強度

                           參數逆分析之影響

                        鄧鳳儀、董家鈞

1200-1215    HZ2-3A-12  土石流潛勢溪流之潛感分析-以石門水庫集水區為

                          

                        張舜琦、李錫堤

1215-1230    HZ2-3A-13   Variable selection based on entropic criterion and its 

                            application to the debris-flow triggering

                         Chien-chih Chen, Chih-Yuan Tseng, Jia-Jyun Dong

 

Session O1    海洋環流與內波動力機制過程研究                 Room 210

                Ocean Circulation and Internal Wave

0845~1015    主持人:郭南榮

 

0845-0900    O1-3A-01  Progressions of SCOPE/NLIWI project

                       Y. J. Yang, T. Y. Tang, M. H. Chang, Y. T. Chang

0900-0915    O1-3A-02  北南海陸棚海域的第二斜壓模態內孤立波

                       楊穎堅,方盈智、唐存勇

0915-0930    O1-3A-03  Drifter and Satellite Observations on the Variation of

                          Dong-sha Cyclonic Eddy in Northern South China

                          Sea

                       Jian-Hwa Hu , Chun-Hoe Chow

0930-0945    O1-3A-04  台灣海峽及附近海域流場之漂流觀測與分析

                       張育嘉,曾若玄,曾光明

0945-1000    O1-3A-05  Generation of diurnal K1 internal tide in the Luzon Strait     

                          and its influence on surface tide in the South China  

                          Sea

                       Sen Jan

1000-1015   O1-3A-06  南海海洋斜壓運動之數值模式研究

                       梁文德

1015-1045    Coffee Break

1045~1215    主持人:楊穎堅                                 Room 210

 

1045-1100    O1-3A-07  檢驗地轉平衡於南海北部流場之適用性

                       陳奕光、陳先文

1100-1115    O1-3A-08  A Numerical Study on the Source of Nonlinear Internal

                          Wave (NLIW) in the Luzon Strait

                       Guan-Yu Chen, Rei-Jon Wu, Ko-Sien Fu, Ro-Sheng 

                          Tseng, Yu-Hwui Wang

1115-1130    O1-3A-09  中國海域海面溫度變化趨勢季節性變動之研究

                       何宗儒

1130-1145    O1-3A-10  海南島週周圍海域之冷水現象

                       郭南榮

1145-1200    O1-3A-11  衛星遙測海洋內波特徵擷取與時空動態分析之研究

                       高志中、黃明哲、戴志強、張莞倩

1200-1215    O1-3A-12  南海內波多頻音響特性及衛星水色特徵之研究

                       呂學榮、蔡尚航、張懿、李明安

1215-1330    Lunch Break

 

Session O2    海洋生物地球化學與生態系統整合研究             Room 211

                Integrated Marine Biogeochemical Cycle and Ecosystem Research

0845~1015    主持人:黃天福

 

0845-0900    O2-3A-01  東海長期觀測與研究(三)河川與大氣輸送物質對海

                          洋基礎生產力的影響

                       龔國慶

0900-0915    O2-3A-02  東海南部大氣懸浮微粒中可溶性離子的化學特性及通

                          量研究

                       林斐然、曾幀琳、劉建麟、黃致中

0915-0930    O2-3A-03  台灣北部海域大氣中溶解性無機氮與無機磷之通量研

                          

                       陳宏瑜、陳良德

0930-0945    O2-3A-04  Temporal variation and size distribution of dust-derived

                          Al in northern Taiwan, and implications of dust

                          deposition to the East China Sea biogeochemistry

                       Shih-Chieh Hsu, Shaw-Chen Liu, Tsun-Hsien Liu,

                          Fujung Tsai, George T.F. Wong, Shuh-Ji Kao, Jien-Yi 

                          Tu, Yi-Tang Huang

0945-1000    O2-3A-05  Synergy of Multiple Remote Sensing for Aerosol-induced

                          Ocean Biogeochemical Response in the Western

                          North Pacific Ocean

                       I-I Lin, Chi-Wei Hwang, Jen-Ping Chen, George T.F.

                          Wong

1000-1015    O2-3A-06  臺灣鄰近海域之氣膠的時空變化及其對海洋環境影響

                          之衛星觀測與研究

                       黃世任

1015-1045    Coffee Break

1045~1215    主持人:李玉玲                                  Room 211

 

1045-1100    O2-3A-07  亞洲春季沙塵暴促使東海寡營養鹽表水域聚球藻

                          (Synechococcus spp.) 短暫劇烈增生

                       鍾至廖嘉文、龔國慶、黃聲蘋、張正

1100-1115    O2-3A-08  Export flux of POC in the main steam of the Kuroshio

                       Chin-Chang Hung, Gwo-Ching Gong

1115-1130    O2-3A-09  東海中微型浮游植物受磷限制與長江淡水輸出量的關

                         

                       張正、劉虹君

1130-1145    O2-3A-10  Microbial Arsenic Character in the East China Sea

                       Tung-Ming Hsiung, Meng-Jin Tsai, Bo-Ye Chen,

                          Shi-Ming Lin, Ching-An Jian, Heng-Yi Guo

1145-1200    O2-3A-11  東海中型動物性浮游生物日周攝食之比較

                       蔣國平、吳芷容

1200-1215    O2-3A-12  Effects of ChangJiang River summer discharge on

                          bottom-up control of coastal bacterial growth

                       Fuh-Kwo Shiah, Gwo-Ching Gong

1215-1330    Lunch Break

 

Session O4    海洋地質與地球物理                              Room B1

                Marine Geology and Geophysics

0900~1000    主持人:許樹坤、蔣正興

 

0900-0915    O4-3A-01  Crustal Magnetization Equivalent Source Model of Mars

                          Constructed from a Hierarchical Multiresolution

                          Inversion of the MGS Data

                       Ling-Yun Chiao, Ja-Ren Lin1, Yuan-Cheng Gung

0915-0930    O4-3A-02  Anomalous of the Isothermal Remanent Magnetization of

                          the Marine Sediment in the Central Okhotsk Sea

                       Yu-Min Chou, Teh-Quei Lee

0930-0945    O4-3A-03  Identification and behavior of active Ilan shelf fault in

                          northeastern Taiwan

                       Chia-Yen Ku, Shu-Kun Hsu

0945-1000    O4-3A-04  Earthquake triggered submarine landslide deposits in the 

                          southern Okinawa Trough: Their grain size

                          distribution and possible provenance

                       Chih-Chieh Su, Chiao-Yun Ling

1000-1045    Coffee Break

 

1045~1145    主持人:戚務正、蔡慶輝                            Room B1

 

1045-1100    O4-3A-05  Tectonically active sediment dispersal system in SW

Taiwan margin: from mountain top to deep sea trench floor

                       Ho-Shing Yu, Cheng-Shing Chiang, Su-Min Shen

1100-1115    O4-3A-06  Axial incision and sediment dispersal of the Kaoping

                          River Submarine Canyon system, SW Taiwan

                       Cheng-Shing Chiang, Ho-Shing Yu

1115-1130    O4-3A-07  台灣西南海域變形前緣西側之沉積與地殼構造的震測

                          分析

                       王天楊本中

1130-1145    O4-3A-08  利用反射震測與變頻聲納資料解析台灣西南外海碰撞

                          帶前緣的構造、沈積特徵與天然氣水合物賦存情形

                       廖韡智、林殿順、劉家瑄、許樹坤

 

Session S1    一般地震學                                    Room 205

                General Seismology

Session S4    計算地震學進展

             Advances in Computational Seismology

0845~1015    主持人:龔源成

 

0845-0900    S1-3A-01  GIS為基礎的強震資料搜尋系

                       葉永田、王廷軒、羅勻謙、鍾仁光、黃名村

 

0900-0915    S1-3A-02  張縮斷層之震源機制

                       歐國斌

0915-0930    S1-3A-03  地震與地磁場極化方向

                       陳界劉正彥、楊文熙、Katsumi Hattori、顏宏元

0930-0945    S1-3A-04  埔里地區之淺層S波速度構造初探

                       吳澄黃蕙珠

0945-1000    S4-3A-01  Efficient Calculation of Complete Short-Period Synthetic

                          Seismograms for Spherically Symmetric Earth

                          Models by Normal-Mode Summation

                       Hsin-Ying Yang, Li Zhao, Shu-Huei-Hung

1000-1015    S4-3A-02  Hybrid Reverse-time Imaging

                       How-Wei Chen

 

Session S3    台灣地震個例研究                                Room 205

                Studies of Individual Taiwan Earthquakes

1045~1230    主持人:陳榮裕、Yi-Ying Wen

 

1045-1100    S3-3A-01  Temporal Variation of the Compressive Direction in the

                          Hypocentral Region after the 1999 Chi-Chi

                          Earthquake, Taiwan

                       Wen-Nan Wu, Shu-Kun Hsu, Chung-Liang Lo,     

                          How-Wei Chen, Kou-Fong Ma

1100-1115    S3-3A-02  Possible Seismo-ionospheric Precursors of the 26

                         December 2006 M6.7

                      J. Y. Liu, H.Y. Yen, is TEP Team

1115-1130    S3-3A-03  Slip distributions of the December 26, 2006 PingTung

                         earthquake doublet from teleseismic waveforms

                      Yin-Tung Yen, Yi-Ying Wen, Kuo-Fong Ma

1130-1145    S3-3A-04  20061226恆春外海地震序列震源特性研究

                       陳榮裕、梁文宗、甘志文、劉育華、饒瑞鈞、蕭乃祺、

                          辛在勤

1145-1200    S3-3A-05  屏東餘震序列之海底地震儀初步定位結果

                       廖彥喆、張建興、許樹坤、李昭興

1200-1215    S3-3A-06  The Numerical Simulation on Tsunamis and the E/M0

                          calculation of the 2006 Ping-Tung Earthquake

                       Tso-Ren Wu, Po-Fei Chen, Yun-Ru Chen, Hui-Chuan

                          Huang, Wu-Ting Tsai

 

1215-1230    S3-3A-07  台灣地區大規模地震期間之地面及太空觀測

                       何宜莊皓琨、劉正彥

1230-1245    S3-3A-08  Debatable Focal Mechanism, Method and Effect, Case Study: Ilan Double Earthquake, March 5th, 2005

                       王天慧、張道明、吳逸民


 

5/16                 星期三(Wednesday       下午(P.M.

 

 

Session U1    臺灣車籠埔斷層深鑽計畫國際學術研討會       多功能體育館

                International Workshop for Taiwan Chelungpu-fault Drilling Project

1530~1715    TCDP poster

 

Session U2    斷層復癒國際學術研討會                             Room 208

                International Workshop for Earthquake Fault Healing Process

1330~1500    主持人:Kuo-Feng Ma

 

1330-1345    U2-3B-01  Fluid characteristics in the fault zone: examining

                          chemical and mineralogical composition of the fault

                          rocks in the drilling cores form TCDP well hole-A of

                          the Chelungpu fault

                       Wei-Chin Lu, Wei-Min Donald Chen, Hidemi Tanaka,

                          Masaki Murakami, Kuo-Fong Ma, Chien-Ying Wang

1345-1400    U2-3B-02  Micro-earthquakes Observations in 7-level seismometers

                          array in TCDP Borehole, Taiwan

                       Yen-Yu Lin, Hung-Yu Wu, Kuo-Fong Ma

1400-1415    U2-3B-03  In Situ Observations of Seismic Events within Fault Zone

                          from TCDP Boreholes Seismometers: FIT related

                          triggered events?

                        Kuo-Fong Ma, Hidemi Tanaka, Yen-Yu Lin, Hung-Yu

                           Wu, Chang-Wei Tsao, Suavek Giletycz, Wei-Min

                           Chen, Masaki Muralami

1415-1430    U2-3B-04  Seismic wave anisotropy determined by TCDP borehole

                          seismic array

                       Hung-Yu Sonata Wu, Kuo-Fong Ma

1430-1445    U2-3B-05  Fault Zone Monitoring and Resistivity Variations of the

                          Chelungpu Fault Zone at the TCDP

                       Chih-Wen Chiang, Chow-Son Chen, Chien-Chih Chen,

                          Hun-Lun Hsu, Tien-Shun Lin

1445-1500    U2-3B-06  Measurement of Possible Ground-Water Flow Using

                          Surface Resistivity in TCDP Site

                       Chow-Son Chen

1500-1530                Coffee Break

Session U3    第一屆台菲地球科學學術研討會                    Room 209

                The First Taiwan-Philippines Earth Sciences Conference

1345~1745    主持人:C.B. Dimalanta and S.K. Hsu

 

1345-1400    U3-3B-01  Accretionary Orogens in Japan- What Was Accreted in

                          the Accretionary Complexes Since the Late

                          Paleozoic?

                       Bor-ming Jahn

1400-1415    U3-3B-02  Understanding the Evolution of the Baguio Minerals

                          District(Northern Luzon, Philippines) and Its

                          Associated Arc-Related Mineralization

                       G.P. Yumul, Jr., C.B. Dimalanta

1415-1430    U3-3B-03  The Status of Portable Taiwan Broadband Seismic Array

                          and Its Possible Contribution to Seismological

                          Research in the South China Sea

                       Bor-Shouh Huang, Chun-Chi Liu, Yue-Gau Chen, Le Tu

                          Son, Wen-Tzong Liang and Wen-Gee Huang

1430-1445    U3-3B-04  Highlights of the Improved Seismic Monitoring Network

                          of the Philippines: Remote Monitoring of Seismic

                          Swarms

                       Baby Jane T. Punongbayan, Erlinda Q. Amin

1445-1500    U3-3B-05  Long-term Seismic Monitoring of the Tatun Volcano 

                          Group, Northern Taiwan

                       Konstantinos I. Konstantinou ,Cheng-Horng Lin

1500-1530    Coffee Break

 

1530~1715    主持人: C.B. Dimalanta and S.K. Hsu               Room 209

 

1530-1545    U3-3B-06  2006 Volcanic Activities of Monitored Philippine

                          Volcanoes

                       Jaime S. Sincioco, Julio P. Sabit, Esfeca T. Del Mundo,

                          Celestino S. Saquilon

1545-1600    U3-3B-07  Arc-Continent Collision in Central Philippines

                       C.B. Dimalanta, G.P. Yumul Jr., E.J. Marquez, R.A.

                          Tamayo Jr., K.L. Queaño, L.R. Zamoras, E.G.L.

                          Ramos, J.A.S. Gabo, L.T. Armada

 

1600-1615    U3-3B-08  Earthquakes Caused by Unbending Subducted Slab Off

                          Southwest Taiwan

                       Hu-Kun Hsu, Chien-Hsin Chang, Mei-Yi Ho, Wen-Bin

                          Doo, Chung-Liang Lo and Yen-Che Liao

1615-1630    U3-3B-09  Bay on Troubled Waters: Modelling Tsunami Heights

                          along the Coasts of Southwestern Luzon and Manila

                          Bay from Earthquakes along the Manila Trench and

                          Manila Bay Area

                       Ishmael C. Narag , Erlinton B. Olavere ,

                          Bartolome C. Bautista , Ma. Leonila P. Bautista ,

                          Yuichiro Tanioka

1630-1645    U3-3B-10  Low-Frequency Submarine Volcanic Swarms at the

                          Southwestern End of the Okinawa Trough

                       C.H. Lin, L.W. Hsu, M.Y. Ho, T.C. Shin, K.J. Chen ,Y.H.

                          Yeh

1645-1700    U3-3B-11  Geomorphological Assessment of the Vertical Stability of

                          Palawan, Philippines During the Holocene

                       F. Siringan, N. Villanueva Jr., R. Berdin, P. Zamora, Y.

                          Maeda, O. Alfonso

1700-1715    U3-3B-12  Development of the Philippine Historical Tsunami Catalog

                       Maria Leonila P. Bautista, Bartolome C. Bautista, Joan C. Salcedo, Ishmael C. Narag

 

Session U4    第一屆地球科學教育國際研討會                    Room 101

                The First Earth Science Education Conference (ThemeTechnology

                EnhancedLearning in Earth Science, TELES)

1330~1520

 

             Workshop  線上測驗新趨勢與地球科學學習

張俊彥

             Workshop  如何引導學生探索地球科學

許瑛玿

             WorkshopⅢ:  運用電腦模擬於地球科學教學全球地震火山活動

楊芳瑩、翁雪琴

1520-1540    Coffee Break

 

1540~1710    主持人:張俊彥                                   Room 101

 

1540-1710    地球科學課程綱要座談會

 

Session A3    中尺度氣象、雷達氣象與氣象災害防治之科學與技術   Room 202

                Mesoscale Meteorology, Radar Meteorology and Science and Technology of

                Meteorological Disaster Reduction

1300~1430    主持人:陳台琦、陳淑華

 

1300-1315    A3-3B-01  台灣北部地區雨滴粒徑分布特性之探討

                       林沛練、簡巧菱、許玉金

1315-1330    A3-3B-02  Dual-Doppler Radar Analysis for a Case Study during

                          Southwesterly Flow Experiment (SoWFEX 2006)

                       Chih-Hsien Wei, Tai-Hwa Hor

1330-1345    A3-3B-03  雙偏極化雷達資料分析梅雨鋒面雨滴粒徑分佈的物理

                          特性

                       呂崇華 陳台琦

1345-1400    A3-3B-04  台灣北部降水系統特性研究-偏極化雷達分析

                       陳台琦、張偉裕、呂崇華、紀博庭 、馮雅茜

1400-1415    A3-3B-05  一維顯式時變傾斜雲模式(ETTM)WRF模式的比較

                       蕭養成、陳淑華

1415-1430    A3-3B-06  雷達降雨估計與雨量站觀測整合之評估

                       丘台光、陳嘉榮、張保亮、林品芳

1430-1530    Coffee Break

 

1530~1715    主持人:廖宇慶、簡芳菁                          Room 202

 

1530-1545    A3-3B-07  An OSSE study of QPF for a convective scale system

                          using 4DVAR

                       張少廖宇慶、Juanzhen Sun

1545-1600    A3-3B-08  Convective Scale Data Assimilation using Doppler Radar

                          Observations and Ensemble Kalman Filter

                       Yu-Chieng Liou, Guo-Jhen Huang

1600-1615    A3-3B-09  投落送與QuikSCAT資料同化對WRF模擬之影響

                       簡芳菁、謝章眉、張文錦

1615-1630    A3-3B-10  雷達徑向風資料同化對艾莉颱風的模擬影響之研究

                       林欣弘、林沛練、Bill Kuo, Qingnong Xiao

1630-1645    A3-3B-11  WRF颱風降雨模擬於防災之應用與校驗

                       林李耀、黃麗蓉、王安翔、鳳雷、陳永明、廖宇慶、

                          周仲島

1645-1700    A3-3B-12  Progress in developing a statistical tropical cyclone

                          rainfall forecast model for the Taiwan area

                       Kevin K. W. Cheung, C.T. Weng, L.R. Huang, Ben

                          J.D. Jou, C.S. Lee

1700-1715    A3-3B-13  地理資訊系統在氣象資訊整合與應用之研究

                       呂芳川、陳啟南、朱昌敏、汪建良

 

Session A4    天氣分析與預報                                  Room 201

                Weather Analysis and Forecasting

1300~1430    主持人:林佩練、丘台光

 

1300-1315    A4-3B-01  Evaluations of land/ocean skin temperatures of the

                          ISCCP satellite retrievals and the NCEP and ERA

                          reanalyses

                       Ben-Jei Tsuang, Ming-Dah Chou, Yuanchong Zhang,

                          Andreas Roesch, Kun Yang

1315-1330    A4-3B-02  更新台灣地區土地利用型態對MM5模擬之影響

                       曹嘉宏、林沛練

1330-1345    A4-3B-03  An Impact Study of the GPS Radio Occultation Data on

                          the Simulation of a Heavy Rainfall Event along the

                          West Coast of India Using WRF 3DVAR

                       Anisetty S K A V Prasad Rao, Ching Yuang Huang

1345-1400    A4-3B-04  A Study on Accuracy of Tropical Cyclone Position

                          Forecast

                       Kuo-Chen Lu

1400-1415    A4-3B-05  CWB動力區域氣候預報系統中NCEP/RSM預報技術

                          的分析與校驗

                       蕭志惠、莊穎叡

1415-1430    A4-3B-06  2006LAPS短時預報系統之降水校驗分析

                       張惠玲、王溫和、黃葳芃、丘台光、陳嘉榮

1430-1530    Coffee Break

 

 

 

1530~1715    主持人:莊漢明、賈新興                          Room 201

 

1530-1547    A4-3B-07  美國NCEP系集預報資料2006年冬季之校驗

                       賈新興

1547-1604    A4-3B-08  颱風強度預報作業化研究---JTWCJMA之颱風強度

                          比較及統計預報校驗

                       黃嘉美、呂國臣

1604-1621    A4-3B-09  Using Enthalpy for Thermodynamic Equation

                       Hann-Ming Henry Juang

1621-1638    A4-3B-10  Semi-Lagrangian Advection without Iteration

                       Hann-Ming Henry Juang

1638-1655    A4-3B-11  非線性主成份分析在台灣地區颱風降雨之初步應用

                       蔡孝忠、林旭信

1655-1712    A4-3B-12  資料採礦於水文氣象預測之應用

                       劉原、徐國錦

 

Session A3  中尺度氣象、雷達氣象與氣象災害防治之科學與技術 多功能體育館

              Mesoscale Meteorology, Radar Meteorology and Science and Technology of

              Meteorological Disaster Reduction

Session A4  天氣分析與預報

           Weather Analysis and Forecasting

1430~1530  Poster Section

 

Session GC1    西太平洋與東亞之第四紀海洋與陸域古氣候         Room B1

          Quaternary Marine and Terrestrial Paleoclimate of the Western Pacific and East Asia

1330~1500    主持人:陳明德、陳惠芬

 

1330-1345    GC1-3B-01  利用冰筏碎屑物重建鄂霍次克海第四紀海冰擴張:東

                           北亞冬季季風的代用指標?

                         李孟陽、米泓生

1345-1400    GC1-3B-02  Enhanced supply of fossil organic carbon to the

                           Okinawa Trough since the last deglaciation

                         Shuh-Ji Kao, K. Y. Wei, S. C. Hsu

1400-1415    GC1-3B-03  比較董歌洞與沖繩海槽全新世古氣候紀錄:一個東亞

                           季風,兩種表述?

                         魏國彥、林玉詩、沈川洲、米泓生

 

1415-1430    GC1-3B-04  Holocene weak summer East Asian monsoon intervals

                           in subtropical Taiwan linked to tropical Pacific and

                           North Atlantic climates

                        Selvaraj Kandasamy, Chen-Tung Arthur Chen,

                           Jiann-Yuh Lou

1430-1445    GC1-3B-05  石筍中鈦、釩、錳、銣的變化及與氣候環境的關係:

                           來自中國中部一支石筍的記錄

                         周厚雲Michael Lawrence、趙建新、游鎮烽

1455-1500    GC1-3B-06  A possible persist dry period from 4,500-2,500 BP in

                           Northern Vietnam inferred from speleothem

                           geochemical data

                        林蔭、沈川洲、陳于高、Doan Dinh Lam, Nguyen Chi

                           Dung

1500-1530    Coffee Break

 

1530~1715    主持人:陳明德、陳惠芬                           Room B1

 

1530-1545    GC1-3B-07  從孢粉組合看臺灣上次冰期的開始

  劉平妹陳炳誠、謝孟龍

1545-1600    GC1-3B-08  Discovery of glacial activity from an arid Chinese

                           region

                        C. Prakash Babu, Chen-Tung Arthur Chen, Jiann-Yuh

                           Lou, Ching-Lin Liu

1600-1615    GC1-3B-09  Precipitation variability in subtropical Taiwan during

                           the last 18000 year

                        Tien-Nan Yang, Kuo-Yen Wei, Teh-Quei Lee,

                           Sheng-Rong Song, Hong-Wei Chiang, Yue-Gau

                           Chen, Min-Te Chen

1615-1630    GC1-3B-10  Preliminary Results of Environmental Magnetic Study

                           of Dream Lake, Tatun Volcano

                        Teh-Quei Lee, Tsao-Chih Chen, Sheng-Rong Song

1630-1645    GC1-3B-11  Environmental Magnetic Analyses of Lake Sediment

                           Core LYHL-B from Li-Yu Lake of Hwa-Lien,

                           Eastern Taiwan

                        Teh-Quei Lee, Tsao-Chih Chen

 

 

 

1645-1700    GC1-3B-12  FFT Spectrum analysis of magnetic parameters using

                           core MD972142 from southeast of the South China

                           Sea

                        Yin-Sheng Huang, Teh-Quei Lee, Shu-Kun Hsu

1700-1715    GC1-3B-13  From Monsoon to Warm Pool: Progress Toward Deep

                           Understanding on Western Pacific Paleoclimatic

                           Dynamics

                        Min-Te Chen

 

Session HZ3  自然災害及其監測與防治                              Room 102

Natural Hazards: Disaster Events, Monitoring and Mitigation                                         1330~1515    主持人:陳華玟、林慶偉

 

1330-1345    HZ3-3B-01  應用ALOS/PALSAR於災害監測研究

                        蔣政諺、陳錕山、王志添、高郡汝、李鴻瑋

1345-1400    HZ3-3B-02  衛星雷達於山區崩塌偵測研究

                        洪浩倫、陳錕山、王志添、萬宏森、王瑞源

1400-1415    HZ3-3B-03  福衛二號影像於海岸侵蝕監測的應用

                        林宗儀、陳勉銘、陳華玟

1415-1430    HZ3-3B-04  應用衛星雷達於台灣西海岸變遷研究

                        林景騰、陳錕山、王志添、李鴻瑋、吳春燕、周莉真

1430-1445    HZ3-3B-05  影像應用於地表變遷監測之現況與未來

                        柯欽彬、蔡在宗

1445-1500    HZ3-3B-06  應用福衛二號衛星影像於中央山脈北段紋理分析

                           以和平地區為例

                        康金瑋、林慶偉、陳勉銘

1500-1515    HZ3-3B-07  台灣北部土石流發生基準之率定

                        衣德成、林慶偉、黃敏郎、曾志民、陳華玟

1515-1530    Coffee Break

 

1530~1715    主持人:陳華玟、林慶偉                          Room 102

 

1530-1545    HZ3-3B-08  烏石坑集水區土砂變化趨勢監測

                        謝正倫、陳俞旭、李心平、蔡元融

1545-1600    HZ3-3B-09  紅菜坪地滑研究

                        李彥良、李錦發、魏正岳、黃安斌、林慶偉、林銘郎、

                           董家鈞

1600-1615    HZ3-3B-10  嘉義縣山區地質災害的空間分佈特性分析

                        高郁眉、李佩倫

1615-1630    HZ3-3B-11  同震地下水位變化的空間敏感性分析

                        賴文基、徐國錦、謝正倫、松本則夫、小泉尚嗣

1630-1645    HZ3-3B-12  重大地震災害建立人員罹難率損失曲線方法之改良

                        白志宏、邱繼瑋、尤嘉韻

1645-1700    HZ3-3B-13  集集大地震對北部崩塌發生趨勢的影響

                        廖啟岳、林慶偉

1700-1715    HZ3-3B-14  山地部落區環境地形類型分類系統之探討

                        翁勳政、黃鎮臺、柳志錫、陳敏祥

 

Session O1    海洋環流與內波動力機制過程研究                 Room 210

                Ocean Circulation and Internal Wave

1330~1515    主持人:吳朝榮

 

1330-1345    O1-3B-01  南灣冷水湧昇通量及其滯留時間之研究

                       李宏仁、沈川洲、劉康克

1345-1400    O1-3B-02  Joint Hydrographic Survey, Spring 2006

                       Yih Yang, Liang-Saw Wen, Kuo-Tung Jiann,

                          Wen-Chen Chou

1400-1415    O1-3B-03  內波通過海脊引發渦旋的實驗室觀測

                       許榮中、林呈、鄭明宏、高明哲

1415-1430    O1-3B-04  Ocean Surface Drift and Feature Tracking Using

                          Sequential SAR Images

                       Ming-Kuang Hsu

1430-1445    O1-3B-05  合成孔徑雷達影像之海面船舶目標辨識

                       張逸中

1445-1500    O1-3A-06  The characteristics of ocean ambient noise in the water of

                          Taiwan

                       Barry Ma

1500-1515    O1-3A-07  南台灣海嘯數值模擬

                       張國棟、謝佳紘、曾俊傑

1515-1530    Coffee Break

 

1530~1730    主持人:蔡武廷                                  Room 210

 

1530-1535    學門報告

1535-1655    海科中心報告

1655-1710    海研一號貴儀

1710-1720    海研二號貴儀

1720-1730    海研三號貴儀

 

Session O2    海洋生物地球化學與生態系統整合研究             Room 211

                Integrated Marine Biogeochemical Cycle and Ecosystem Research

1330~1515    主持人:洪佳章

 

1330-1345    O2-3B-01  Effects of the Changjiang River discharge on planktonic

                          community respiration in the East China Sea

                       Chung-Chi Chen, Fuh-Kwo Shiah, Kuo-Ping Chiang,

                          Gwo-Ching Gong, W. Michael Kemp

1345-1400    O2-3B-02  Distribution and Air-Sea Exchange Fluxes of CO2 in the

                          East China Sea

                       C.M. Tseng, G.C. Gong, K.K. Liu

1400-1415    O2-3B-03  東海長期觀測與研究():河川與大氣輸送物質對生物

                        地球化學作用之影響-仔稚魚與漁業資源及聲光遙測

                       李明安

1415-1430    O2-3B-04  Phosphorus forms in sediment and sedimentation flux in

                          the East China Sea

                       Tien-Hsi Fang, Jui-Lin Chen, Chih-An Huh

1430-1445    O2-3B-05  Chemical Characteristics and Trace Metal (Cd, Cu, Ni)

                          Partitioning in Near-shore Waters off Taiwan's West

                          Coast

                       Kuo-Tung Jiann, Liang-Saw Wen, Ching-Ling Wei,

                          Su-Cheng Pai, Ching-Sheng Chern

1445-1500    O2-3B-06  Application of Particle Tracking Model to Predict

                          Particulate Transport in Danshuei River Estuarine

                          System

                       Wen-Cheng Liu, Wei-Bo Chen, Jan-Tai Kuo

1500-1515    O2-3B-07  Population structure and genetically based latitudinal

                          phenotypic variation of neon damsel fish

                          (Pomacentrus coelestis) in Northwest-Pacific Ocean

                       戴昌鳳

 

 

 

Session S2    地震與地體構造                                  Room 205

                Seismology and Seismotectonics

1330~1515    主持人:戚務正、鄭文彬

 

1330-1345    S2-3B-01  3-D Velocity Model Building in Taiwan Region

                       Meiling Chen, How-Wei Chen, Andrew Tien-Shun Lin,

                          Hsiao-Lan Wang, Yung-En Yu, Kun-Sung Li

1345-1400    S2-3B-02  Construction of 3-D S-wave Attenuation Model of the

                          Crust and Uppermost Mantle beneath Arc-continent

                          Collision, Taiwan

                       Yu-Ju Wang, Kuo-Fong Ma

1400-1415    S2-3B-03  臺灣地區深度30公尺平均剪力波速度(VS30)推估

                       蔡璧嬬、李錫堤

1415-1430    S2-3B-04  地利炸測點的定位

                       廖政張建興

1430-1445    S2-3B-05  Three-Dimensional P-wave Velocity Structure of the

                          Peikang High: Implications for the Crustal

                          Demagnetization in Central Taiwan

                       Win-Bin Cheng

1445-1500    S2-3B-06  嘉南地區斷層帶上Asperities分布之研究

                       陳達王承韜

1500-1515    S2-3B-07  新竹地區的地下構造與微震活動的關係

                       蒲新杰、林正洪、溫國樑

 

Session T4    台灣碰撞帶的隱沒作用                            Room 205

                Subduction processes in the Taiwan collision zone

1530~1715    主持人:陳伯飛、郭本垣

 

1530-1545    T4-3B-01  Elastic and viscoelastic parameters of the Philippine Sea

                          plate under the Ryukyu trench near Taiwan

                       Han-Chiang, Chou, B.Y. Kuo, S.H. Hung

1545-1600    T4-3B-02  Possible mechanical and dynamical behaviors of the slabs

                          beneath Taiwan

                       Ban-Yuan Kuo

 

 

 

1600-1615    T4-3B-03  Mantle Wedge Anisotropy at the Plate Edge beneath

                          Northern Taiwan

                       Wen-Tzong Liang, Yi-Zhen Hsu, Bor-Shouh Huang,

                          Char-Shine Liu

1615-1630    T4-3B-04  Origin of the Pliocene-Quaternary magmatism in

                          Northern Taiwan: reviews and debates

                       Kuo-Lung Wang

1630-1645    T4-3B-05  Dynamical modeling of mantle flow and melt generation

                          in the southern Ryukyu subduction zone

                       Shu-Chuan Lin, Sun-Ling Chung, Ling-Yun Chiao

1645-1700    T4-3B-06  Seismotectonic Characterization of Northernmost Manila

                          Subduction: OBS observation Offshore SW Taiwan

                       Emmy T.Y. Chang, Ling-Yun Chiao

1700-1715    T4-3B-07  Evidence of a slab of subducted lithosphere beneath

                          central Taiwan from teleseismic S waves

                       陳伯余尚學、喬凌雲、胡立群、徐魁江

 


 

5/17             星期四(Thursday      上午(A.M.

 

 

Session U3    第一屆台菲地球科學學術研討會                   Room 209

             The First Taiwan-Philippines Earth Sciences Conference

0900~1015    ChairmenT.F. Yang and R.U. Solidum, Jr.

 

0900-0915    U3-4A-01  A Decade of Taiwan-Philippines Collaboration: GPS Measurements of Crustal Deformation in Luzon Island, Philippines

                       Shui-Beih Yu, Teresito Bacolcol, Chia-Chu Yang, Yi-Chuen Tsai, Ya-Ju Hsu1, Renato Solidum

0915-0930    U3-4A-02  GPS Measurements of Crustal Deformation at Mayon Volcano, Philippines

                       Teresito C. Bacolcol, Ruey-Juin Rau, Huang-Kai Hung, Eduardo Laguerta, Renato U. Solidum

0930-0945    U3-4A-03  Apatite and Zircon Fission Track Ages from the Buruanga Peninsula, Panay Island, Central Philippines

                       Monika Walia, Tsanyao Frank Yang, Tsung-Kwei Liu, Ling Chung, Yumul, G.P. Jr., Dimalanta, C.B.

0945-1000    U3-4A-04  Preliminary Study on the Holocene Carbonate Deposition of Taiping-Dao, Nansha(Spratly) Islands

                       Shou-Yeh Gong, Chao-Shing Lee, Chin-Li Su, Chung-Han Hu

1000-1015    U3-4A-05  Uncovering the Origin of the Mesozoic Ophiolitic Rocks in the Southwestern Pacific Region: Clues from the Northern Luzon Ophiolitic Rocks

                       Karlo L. Queaño

1015-1045                 Coffee Break

 

1045~1200   ChairmenT.F. Yang and R.U. Solidum, Jr.           Room 209

 

1045-1100    U3-4A-06  Gas Compositions of Fumarolic Samples from Taal and Kanloan Volcano in Philippines

                       Hsiao-Fen Lee, Tsanyao Frank Yang, Tefang Faith Lan and Renato U. Solidum, Jr.

1100-1115    U3-4A-07  Characteristics and Implications of Two Ophiolites “Trapped” within the West Philippine Suture Zone: the Case of the Sibuyan and Antique Ophiolite Complexes

                       R.A. Tamayo Jr., G.P. Yumul Jr., C.B. Dimalanta, E.G.L. Ramos, N.T. Ramos, B.D. Payot, T.A. Tam, R.C., Maury, M. Polve, H. Bellon and J. Cotton

1115-1130    U3-4A-08  Preliminary Results of Geochemistry Investigation on Lake Taal, Central Philippines

                       Hong-Chun Li

1130-1145    U3-4A-09  Upper Permian to Middle Jurassic Radiolarians of the Calamian Island Group

                       Edanjarlo Marquez and Jonathan Aitchison

1145-1200    U3-4A-10  Recent Eruptions and Lahars of Mayon Volcano, Philippines (2000-2006)

                       Abigania, Ma. Isabel T., Arpa, Ma. Carmencita B., Bornas, Ma. Antonia V., Daag, Arturo S., Delos Reyes, Perla J.,  Laguerta, Eduardo P., Maximo, Raymond Patrick R., Mirabueno, Ma. Hannah T., Perez, Jeffrey S. and Solidum Jr., Renato U

1200-1330    Lunch Break

 

Session U5    2007國際福衛三號科學研討會                     Room 102

2007 FORMOSAT-3/COSMIC Workshop

0845~1015    主持人:B.-F. Chao and Nick Yen

 

0845-0905    U5-4A-01  The Growing Global Attention on the FORMOSAT-3 / COSMIC Constellation

Nick Yen, Chen-Joe Fong, Shao-Shing Chen

0905-0925    U5-4A-02  FORMOSAT-3/COSMIC Mission

                       C.Z. Cheng , C.Y. Huang, C.H. Lin